Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

I Want Pearls for my Birthday

>> Friday, October 9, 2009

I am gonna celebrate my birthday this month and I have been bugging my hubby for a generous gift. In truth, I have been wanting a pair of pearl earrings ever since I lost my one and only pair a year ago but as business and our finances is not technically soaring, I have been putting off the task to look and, hopefully, to buy one. My desire to have a pair of pearl earrings peaked once again when hubby asked me a few weeks ago about the gift that I want on my special day, from then on, every time I get the chance to search around in the internet, I search for some pretty and budget-friendly pearl earrings, I was hoping to get my most wanted present without drilling a huge hole on hubby's pocket. Well, I am in luck, as I had found Orient Pearl, an online store that has a big line of pearl jewelry in easy to handle prices, the website boast of being the true freshwater pearls wholesaler in the internet and after seeing their list of pearl jewelries I can't help but believe them.

Wanna see my pick? I already showed it to hubby and he kinda like it, too, he doesn't give any confirmation yet but I'm sure that it's in the basket already *grins*. What do you think? Ain't it a pretty little thing?

2 comments:

maiylah October 11, 2009 at 4:09 AM  

hehe ... yup, pretty! :)

*MrsMartinez* October 12, 2009 at 1:31 AM  

pretty good choice... I also wanted pearls not for my birthday but for Christmas lol
I even blog about it http://mrsmartinezravesandrants.blogspot.com/2009/09/i-want-jewelmer-for-christmas.html
tell me what you think?

Post a Comment

About Me

I am a wife to the sweetest person on Earth and a mother to the cutest baby boy in the planet. I love reading literary books but I have an addiction in contemporary/renaissance romance novels. I am a video game aficionado in the truest sense of the word. I love to travel the world, if and only given the opportunity. I don't know how to cook (but I'm slowly learning) so there's a fascination with take-outs and dine-ins. I could go on and on but I guess you had enough *lol*.

My Blog List

  • New Pasta Experience at Pizza Hut - Hubby, son and I went to the mall a few weeks ago to celebrate a little, you see, my son topped his class (again) this quarter, so to give him a little inc...
    7 years ago
  • Coffee Jelly - A no-cook, no-bake dessert. Mix, chill and serve, yup, that easy! before chilling Ingredients: - jelly (gulaman) powder - coffee - condense milk ...
    6 years ago
  • I Like It Green - originally posted by Ian Sengco *** taken in Malibu, Pandi, Bulacan on September 2009, using a Sony Cybershot T20.
    7 years ago
  • Laughtrip - HAHAHA, it will be a waste not to share this one... I'm watching Twilight on 0ne of our local channels at the moment but I'm dreaming of the final Harry ...
    5 years ago

Followers

  © Blogger template Simple n' Sweet by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP  

ss_blog_claim=18c2848b5674a29d7790adaeafb43f4c