Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Jonas

>> Tuesday, August 31, 2010

Hello foodies, I'm back, or at least I think I am *grins*. It has been a while, how many months has it been? Five or six? Do you miss me guys? Are you still there, or did you all get tired of waiting for me? I really hope not *praying*.

one of the wall designs

Pares (a set meal -beef stew, fried rice, soup + drinks)

Lechon Paksiw w/fried rice

Tofu & Fish Fillet w/ fried rice

Pork Siomai

Aaah, these was taken eons ago, so me remembering the corresponding prices is impossible. I think we bought some computer paraphernalia in SM San Lazaro when we had these treats. Pares is a set meal so you'll get the beef stew, fried rice, soup and a regular softdrinks if you purchase it. They also offer other viands, seen above is their Paksiw na Lechon and Tofu & Fish Fillet, fried rice was bought separately, look at the size of the rice bowl in the Pares and the ones with the regular viands, the first has a bigger one, don't ask me why, I don't know, either.

Pardon the crappy post, this is my first after a long while, so being rusty is still a viable reason *grins*. I'll polish up on my next post, I wish...

Anyways, aren't you glad I'm back? If you're not, please lie, hahaha...


Ratings:
4 out of 5

Post a Comment

About Me

I am a wife to the sweetest person on Earth and a mother to the cutest baby boy in the planet. I love reading literary books but I have an addiction in contemporary/renaissance romance novels. I am a video game aficionado in the truest sense of the word. I love to travel the world, if and only given the opportunity. I don't know how to cook (but I'm slowly learning) so there's a fascination with take-outs and dine-ins. I could go on and on but I guess you had enough *lol*.

My Blog List

  • New Pasta Experience at Pizza Hut - Hubby, son and I went to the mall a few weeks ago to celebrate a little, you see, my son topped his class (again) this quarter, so to give him a little inc...
    7 years ago
  • Coffee Jelly - A no-cook, no-bake dessert. Mix, chill and serve, yup, that easy! before chilling Ingredients: - jelly (gulaman) powder - coffee - condense milk ...
    6 years ago
  • I Like It Green - originally posted by Ian Sengco *** taken in Malibu, Pandi, Bulacan on September 2009, using a Sony Cybershot T20.
    8 years ago
  • Laughtrip - HAHAHA, it will be a waste not to share this one... I'm watching Twilight on 0ne of our local channels at the moment but I'm dreaming of the final Harry ...
    6 years ago

Followers

  © Blogger template Simple n' Sweet by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP  

ss_blog_claim=18c2848b5674a29d7790adaeafb43f4c